fade away...
so
Tuesday, January 6, 2009

I'm going to open a book blog on Jan 15th. Wish me luck buddy, now Amber is finally doing something related to books :D I'm gonna review books and interview authors and do other things when possible. Hopefully you guys will drop by my blog. Show me some support okay?

Have a nice day buddy. I'm too lazy to blog more *yawns*

omgsh i love leaving comments because it's so much easier to freaking write as much as i can (i love cbox, but it's so annoying to use sometimes T_T). but anyway, i wish you luck with the book blog! tell me when you open it<3 and also, haha yeah it sucks that i wasn't a match with jiyong, and yes, daedae and toppie are good too...don't forget YB! :P haha. but yeah, dae and toppie are more like the older brother type to me...the ones i'm completely comfortable being around with even if i look like a slob with sweatpants and a huge sweatshirt and pigging out on food kind of deal haha. :P but i choose not to believe horoscopes when they have WAY too many things wrong in it, or i just don't like it LOL.

Talk to me


profile.

i'm thao or just call me amber if you want. i'm goofy, crazy and lovely, depends on which angle you look at me. Thanks for dropping by and don't be startled by my insanity..


talk.



affiliates.

Ann.
Debbie.
Nai.
Sophia.
Helgi.
Carol.
Asia.
Jane.
Elaine.
Post Secrets.
The Story Siren.
StoneSoup.
Lenore.
Laura's Review.
Win-It Wed.
FreeBookFriday.
SimplyMegan.
Reader Rabbit.
Poison.
The Truth About My Sister.
Stay, love.

archives.

July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
May 2009
September 2009
October 2011

credits.

Designer: Increasingly
Resources: XXXXXXXXXX