fade away...
soft and sad
Monday, November 24, 2008

My two favorite songs from Beethoven Virus and East Of Eden OST

Jang Geun Suk - Can You Hear Me?
Lee Hae Ri (Davichi) - I Red Bean I





This is kinda random but...I love Geun Suk! He does perfectly in those i-love-you-but-you're-too-clueless-to-even-see roles lol, first in Hong Gil Dong, next Doremi, and now Beethoven Virus. Seriously, he should be the main guy in that music drama, the other looks bleh and doesn't seem to be any interesting. Geun Suk playing the trumpet reminds me La C'ordo Doro Primo Passo, my favorite guy in the anime played trumpet too, and he was in love with a violinist. Too bad she rejected him T.T

And yeah, I heart Davichi too ^^ their voices are so strong and emotional. I think they gotta work harder on stage presence tho, they're always so shy and uncomfortable. I'm a lil bit sad Min Kyung got surgery, I mean, she didn't look THAT bad, she was pretty actually. She looks older now *sighs*. Oh well, at least she sings beautifully.

One more random thing, I don't know it's true but it's really crazy studying in Korea. I read this article yesterday and they said if you wanted to get into university, you shouldn't sleep more than 5 hours a day. For REAL? If I lived in that country I'd have died already ;( No wonder hubby failed the graduation exam (you loser hahaha jk). Speaking about university I hate my class staff. Stupid showing off intensified people, esp that class secretary. Who do you think you are? Talking to us as if you're any superior. Creating class email then saying the password is for staff only? Like I'd like to have it. Gimme a break, please.

Talk to me


profile.

i'm thao or just call me amber if you want. i'm goofy, crazy and lovely, depends on which angle you look at me. Thanks for dropping by and don't be startled by my insanity..


talk.



affiliates.

Ann.
Debbie.
Nai.
Sophia.
Helgi.
Carol.
Asia.
Jane.
Elaine.
Post Secrets.
The Story Siren.
StoneSoup.
Lenore.
Laura's Review.
Win-It Wed.
FreeBookFriday.
SimplyMegan.
Reader Rabbit.
Poison.
The Truth About My Sister.
Stay, love.

archives.

July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
May 2009
September 2009
October 2011

credits.

Designer: Increasingly
Resources: XXXXXXXXXX