fade away...
bang bang bang bang~
Saturday, November 15, 2008

Yay our boys did it, 4 awards from MKFM =D
artist of the year
digital song
best male group
mnet portal


Their special stage with Hyori was...I don't know what to say, Watch it and feel it your way. Tempo kissed Hyori on the lips. Shocking right? It cracked me up tho, it was like a peck, and he teased the fans. Some will cry themselves to sleep tonite I'm sure haha. HIs expressions were priceless, it was like " hello, i'm kissing hyori. Are you kidding me? HYORI! lLMAO.My baby sang" her song too. Oh god i hated that but he it and danced with her, all alone. Well, he looked so cool won't bitch on him, no chemistry either *grins*. Somehow his dancing like JT was in a cute way, cutely sexy (wtf?). think really happy bcos once said wanted to="" perform together one day. Yeah now your dream came true >_<

Oh and one weird thing, I didn't see Dae Sung on stage. He was there on the red carpet but no where to be seen during the performances. I wonder what happened.







ANYWHO congrats to BAM BAM once again<3333
WOOHOOO~~~~

Talk to me


profile.

i'm thao or just call me amber if you want. i'm goofy, crazy and lovely, depends on which angle you look at me. Thanks for dropping by and don't be startled by my insanity..


talk.



affiliates.

Ann.
Debbie.
Nai.
Sophia.
Helgi.
Carol.
Asia.
Jane.
Elaine.
Post Secrets.
The Story Siren.
StoneSoup.
Lenore.
Laura's Review.
Win-It Wed.
FreeBookFriday.
SimplyMegan.
Reader Rabbit.
Poison.
The Truth About My Sister.
Stay, love.

archives.

July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
May 2009
September 2009
October 2011

credits.

Designer: Increasingly
Resources: XXXXXXXXXX